9dragons Wiki
Advertisement

The Resource Page is the main interface for viewing recipes and collected materials from every map. It can be accessed with the "F11" key or by pressing "L" and then clicking on "Resource". Players can trade with NPCs directly from the Resource page from any location/map and do not need to be near the NPC to trade materials.

Main Resource Page Pic.png


Resource Lists[]

Map NPC
Song Shan (Shaolin) Sifu of Shaolin Guangzhen

Senior Luohan Monk Guangbi
Senior Diamond Monk Guangqiu
Senior Deva Monk Guangping
Senior Exorcist Monk Guangchan

Tianjin (League of Beggars) Six-knot Student of the League Drunken Butterfly

Senior Warrior Yun Fei
Senior Healer Bai Jianling
Senior Hybrid Sun Wu
Senior Dragon Beggar Yu Shengbao

Tai Shan (Brotherhood of Thieves) Captain of the Guard Deft Hands

Senior Warrior Bandit Fang Bi
Senior Strategist Bandit Long Shiqun
Senior Taishan Bandit Ye Qing
Senior Armored Bandit Mo Baiguan

Zixia Dong (Sacred Flower) Commander Heavenly Sylph

Senior Mistress of War Wei Qiner
Senior Mistress of Heaven Yunxiang
Senior Mistress of Cloud Zhu Xiayan
Senior Mistress of Spirit Zhang Jinfeng

Wu-Tang Shan (Wu-Tang) Wu-Tang Truist Xuanxuan

Senior Black Tortoise Jifeng
Senior Blue Dragon Jianfeng
Senior Red Phoenix Chanfeng
Senior White Tiger Songfeng

Mount Yanmo (Heavenly Demon) Red Soul Lady Carnal

Senior Fire Demon Ouyang Duba
Senior Phantom Demon Shi Yiping
Senior Blood Demon Hong Suili
Senior Storm Demon Xiao Zhuiyang

Zhengzhou Merchant Luo Tingyi

Death Valley Master Dressmaker Neung Paye

Shi Zang Merchant Zou Chengjin

Death Valley Master Dressmaker Moon Lei

Jinan Merchant Huang Qiuying

Tiantan Storagekeeper Fan Hushan
Valley of Hell Master Dressmaker Sokoon Hur

Datong West Pass of Hell Merchant Xu Daiji

Bisha Storagekeeper Xiang Liuyi
Valley of Hell Master Dressmaker Macham

Nanchang Zhengyang Storagekeeper Bian Yizhou

Yushan Village Chief Guard Yeon Ripyu
Merchant of Nanchang Yujin
Best Clan Master Dressmaker Sojung Ryu
Mansion of Silver Coins Master Dressmaker Cheonjung Ha

Tibet Dragon Gate Storagekeeper Kongjue Jiebu

Bai Tribe Storagekeeper Cheren Chijia
Constable Bai Wuqiang
Campsite Merchant Hong Yuanli
Tibet Bridge Engineer Qibu Baihuo
Descendant of Clan of Four Gods Jie Jiaqing
Disguised as a Beggar La Zhuo

Hangzhou Linbei Storagekeeper Ma San

Constable Ping Yi
Merchant of Hangzhou Shengliang
Golden Coins Master Dressmaker Jayeon Kwan
Wild Tower Master Dressmaker Sonwha

Liaodong Fengwei Storagekeeper Li Gong Du

Fengtou Storagekeeper Wei Zong
Chief Constable of Fengtou Village Sun Yashan
Fengwei Village Constable He yu Shenping
Merchant of Liaodong Qing Mo
The School of Rising Sun Master Dressmaker Soyeon Yuk

Hefei Hefei storagekeeper Guo Dashan

Refinement material merchant Luo Renqiu
Crafts merchant Guan Ding
General goods merchant Jiang Daxi
Elixir merchant Jiang Xiaoqi
Hermit Nameless Elder
Master refiner Mo Tailan
Trainee Bai Wenlang
Three princesses Snowland Discipleship headmaster Sima Tiezhong
Wanted constable Maum Rae
Yin-Yang-Soul-Body trainer Taekyun Gil
Master of hermit Nameless Person
Voucher exchange Moonshine Lady
Weapon creation master Mo Solan
Ornaments creation master Zhuge Lin
Clothes assemble master Kang So Kyo
Clothes creation apprentice Kang So Myo
Storyteller Kong Son-Myeong
Ancient relics master Go Yeo Hae
Festival merchant Seo Hwarang
Ancient outfits master Baek Song Lim
War Spirit clan unknown craft master
Shabby costume Moon Seo Hae
Normal costume Moon Seo Jung
Fine costume Moon Chu
Coupon collector Cho Cheng
Reclusive master Nameless Wanderer
Wu-Tang clan leader Master Tianxing
Heavenly Demon hierophant Widow Maker
Master blacksmith Ma Chun
Illusive stone (Mythic) collector Yook Jiphyo
Illusive stone (Inferno) collector Mo Yojong
Illusive stone (Arcane) collector Han Mibaek
Illusive stone (Grand) collector Hansol
Guardian exorcist Oh Minyoung
Hainan island survivor Masked Man
Grandaughter of Wan Daye Lihae
Festival trainee Baekhwa

Bamboo Village Bamboo clinic Shao Xianyou

Townsfolk Tan Xiang
Hermit Nameless Elder

Cave of the Conqueror Black market dealer the Cave Hawker

Conqueror storagekeeper Jiang Chengyun
Grave robber Tang Mu Wen

Loulan Beiwei Village Chief Hyun Cheon

Collect materials in Beiwei Qinglin
Hermit Nameless Elder
Beiliang village chief Jwa Cheon Jin
Collect materials in Beiliang village Jin Lim
Hermit Nameless Elder
Shaolin Yiwu
League of Beggars Kong Tuxia
Wu-Tang Caiyun
Sacred Flower Northern Sky
Brotherhood of Thieves Steel Nerve
Heavenly Demon Moonmaiden
Loulan weapon artisan Lau Shin
Loulan armor artisan Lau Xin
Infinite master Man Sangja

North Sea Icy Palace North Sea storagekeeper Zhi Huajing

Naxian storagekeeper Mo Jiayao
Merchant of North Sea Icy Palace Yang Jun
Constable Jian Huo
North Sea master dressmaker Xue Bin

Kunlun Herb village general store Sim Dae-Hyeok

Herb village clinic Yer Baek-Sha
Chief Hermit Jang Hee
Brave Heart Clinic Jang Gwang-Hong
Herb village chief Yang Gwan-Bo
Intermediate hermit Jegal Yuryu
Dongcheon Seowang
Maid Maeran
Carpenter Hermit Yangryo
Empty Hands hermit Jinyup Moon
Campsite clinic Wha Eunja
Fancy costume Master Jewel

Qingdao Master Geisha Chulmok

Demon Flower Kie Sunhee
Yin-yang sword Heuk Jonja
Elite drapery Ho Hyang
Master blacksmith Chaemorin
Agent Sho Woonhyang
Agent Shonu Hyan
Seeker Honeil
Smooth smuggler Wugak
Richman of Qingdao Jhinchun